Clubs and Activities


Activities

Group Sponsor(s) Email
Air Force JROTC MSgt. Long
Lt Col Daniels
revgnol|ten.734dsu
noreinad|ten.734dsu
Band L. Chaffee kulffahc|ten.734dsu
Cheerleading T. McKaig yatiakcm|ten.734dsu
Common Grounds B. McFall
K. Vander Hart
irblafcm|ten.734dsu
aekednav|ten.734dsu
Dancin' Blues J. Tiller nejellit|ten.734dsu
Debate T. Ellis mitsille|ten.734dsu
Drama & Technical Theater C. McGinnis
M. Bishop
R. Owens
nocnigcm|ten.734dsu
eamohsib|ten.734dsu
borsnewo|ten.734dsu
Forensics T. Ellis mitsille|ten.734dsu
Freshman Mentoring Program L. Fischer selhcsif|ten.734dsu
Newspaper (Blue Streak) S. Buhler etselhub|ten.734dsu
Orchestra H. Parker iehekrap|ten.734dsu
Scholar's Bowl C. Burgett nicegrub|ten.734dsu
Science Olympiad R. Pfeifer ayrfiefp|ten.734dsu
The Shack K. Sommers mikemmos|ten.734dsu
Student Council K. Barber
J. Luse
yakebrab|ten.734dsu
sejesul|ten.734dsu
Vocal Music M. Mills cimsllim|ten.734dsu
WRHS Bank B. McFall irblafcm|ten.734dsu
Yearbook (The Chimes) J. Luetje nejejtul|ten.734dsu
WRHS Band WRHS Cheerleaders Students Celebrate

Clubs

Group Sponsor(s) Email
American Sign Language Club N. Bowling cinilwob|ten.734dsu
Black Student Union C. Exum
E. Green
rhcmuxe|ten.734dsu
ireneerg|ten.734dsu
Chess Club T. McVey mityevcm|ten.734dsu
Circle of Friends H. Osborn lihrobso|ten.734dsu
DECA/Business Club B. McFall
E. Lemke
irblafcm|ten.734dsu
imeekmel|ten.734dsu
Environmental Club A. Schmitz adaimhcs|ten.734dsu
Fellowship of Christians in Action (FCIA) K. Muff vekffum|ten.734dsu
Future Farmers of America (FFA) J. Vandervort rejednav|ten.734dsu
Gay/Straight Alliance (GSA) M. Figgs
G. Baer-Witt
rimsggif|ten.734dsu
guewreab|ten.734dsu
HOSA S. Wichman
A. Bunck
2hsmhciw|ten.734dsu
llakcnub|ten.734dsu
Math Club T. McVey mityevcm|ten.734dsu
Model UN J. Williams hojilliw|ten.734dsu
National Art Honor Society T. Shetler-Logan ehtltehs|ten.734dsu
National Honor Society (NHS) R. Pfeifer ayrfiefp|ten.734dsu
National Technical Honor Society (NTHS) T. Golden retedlog|ten.734dsu
Philosophy Club S. Harvey irbevrah|ten.734dsu
Renaissance Club T. Lake matekal|ten.734dsu
Robotics Club/Young Engineering Society D. Gerlach aedalreg|ten.734dsu
Science Experiment Club S. Wasserstein ehsessaw|ten.734dsu
Strength and Conditioning Club T. Pfizenmaier lytezifp|ten.734dsu
Students Against Prejudice M. Frederickson 1amederf|ten.734dsu
Thespians C. McGinnis
M. Bishop
nocnigcm|ten.734dsu
eamohsib|ten.734dsu
World Cultures Club R. Burdick
M. Graham
boridrub|ten.734dsu
simaharg|ten.734dsu
Young Democrats T. Ellis mitsille|ten.734dsu
Young Republicans L. Chaffee kulffahc|ten.734dsu
WRHS Orchestra WRHS yearbook WRHS fans get loud

Class Sponsors

Class Sponsor Email
Freshmen K. Vander Hart aekednav|ten.734dsu
Sophomore L. Westhoff ualhtsew|ten.734dsu
Junior H. Osborn lihrobso|ten.734dsu
Senior T. Shetler-Logan ehtltehs|ten.734dsu