Contact Pauline South Staff


Pauline South Intermediate
7035 Southwest Morrill Road
Wakarusa, Kansas 66546
Phone: (785) 339-4750
Fax: (785) 339-4775

Administration


Chris Holman
Principal
rhcamloh|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Donna Conklin
Secretary
nodlknoc|ten.734dsu
Connie Lollar
Head Secretary
nocallol|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


Marissa Foore
Psychologist
rameroof|ten.734dsu
Susan Horinek
Counselor
susniroh|ten.734dsu
Sarah McLaughlin
Social Worker
rasualcm|ten.734dsu

Nurse


Summer McCoy
School Nurse
musyoccm|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Ashley Cook
Teacher
hsakooc|ten.734dsu
Kelly Jackson
Teacher
lekskcaj|ten.734dsu
Leah Munoz
Teacher
aelzonum|ten.734dsu
Bailey Weaver
Teacher
iabevaew|ten.734dsu
Brittany Weber
Teacher
irbrebew|ten.734dsu
Julie Wright
Teacher
lujhgirw|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


Dianna Burton
Teacher
aidotrub|ten.734dsu
Jennifer Leever
Teacher
nejeveel|ten.734dsu
Bella Miller
Teacher
2siellim|ten.734dsu
Lizzy Mooers
Teacher
ilereoom|ten.734dsu
Dawn Tompkins
Teacher
wadkpmot|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


Jenny Cuper
Teacher
nejrepuc|ten.734dsu
Jen Mercer
Teacher
nejecrem|ten.734dsu
Jordan Noice
Teacher
rojecion|ten.734dsu
Michele Schiffelbein
Teacher
cimfihcs|ten.734dsu
Joe Taylor
Teacher
sojolyat|ten.734dsu

Specials


Jerry Cavitte Jr.
Physical Education
rejtivac|ten.734dsu
Mary Howard
Instructional Facilitator
ramrawoh|ten.734dsu
Meridith Neuer
Music
remreuen|ten.734dsu
Amiee Newland
Art
imaalwen|ten.734dsu
Heidi Parker
Orchestra
iehekrap|ten.734dsu

Library


Lisa Duncan
Library Media Specialist
silacnud|ten.734dsu
Kathy Henry
Library Clerk
takyrneh|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


Anna Calven
Gifted
nnaevlac|ten.734dsu
Amanda Hillman
Interventionist
amamllih|ten.734dsu
Nancy Kayser
Interventionist
nanesyak|ten.734dsu
Jennifer Mader
Speech Pathologist
1ejredam|ten.734dsu
Shannon Mason
Teacher
ahsnosam|ten.734dsu
Jacob Okruhlik
Teacher
cajhurko|ten.734dsu
Amy Pavlik
Interventionist
ymailvap|ten.734dsu
Nicole Quiett-May
English Language Learners
cinteiuq|ten.734dsu
Katie Thompson
Teacher
takpmoht|ten.734dsu
Angela Triggs
Interventionist
gnaggirt|ten.734dsu
Keli Van Camp
Teacher
lekacnav|ten.734dsu
Christine Versluys
Interventionist
rhclsrev|ten.734dsu
Kris Wanamaker
Teacher
irkmanaw|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


Pam Craig
Paraeducator
mapgiarc|ten.734dsu
Gary Doucette
At-Risk Paraeducator
ragecuod|ten.734dsu
Jordan Gallagher
Paraeducator
rojallag|ten.734dsu
Daphne Miller
Paraeducator
padellim|ten.734dsu
Mike Miller Sr.
Gifted Paraeducator
3imellim|ten.734dsu
Pat Murphy
Paraeducator
taphprum|ten.734dsu
Yazmean Pettigrew
Paraeducator
zayittep|ten.734dsu
Heather Rodriguez
Paraeducator
1ehirdor|ten.734dsu
Tasia Ross
Paraeducator
satssor|ten.734dsu
Robert Scott Jr.
Paraeducator
borttocs|ten.734dsu
Mary Tapia
Assistive Technology Aide
ramaipat|ten.734dsu
Rylie Taylor
Paraeducator
lyrolyat|ten.734dsu
Jo Ann Zarazua-Schiefelbein
Paraeducator
aojzaraz|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


Paul Ahlenius
Lunchroom Aide
Jennifer Baurley
Food Service Manager
nejlruab|ten.734dsu
Cassandra Crotinger
Food Service Worker
Pam Grossnickle
Lunchroom Aide
Patricia Powell
Lunchroom Aide
Susan Vitt
Food Service Worker
Danell Wright
Food Service Worker

Custodial Staff


Jimmy Knowland
Head Custodian
majlwonk|ten.734dsu
Jim Shoemaker
Custodian
Joel Wilder
Custodian