Contact Farley Staff


Farley Elementary
6701 Southwest 33rd Street
Topeka, Kansas 66614
Phone: (785) 408-8300
Fax: (785) 408-8325

Principal


Dr. Marcy Cassidy
Principal
ramissac|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Mary Levi
Head Secretary
ramivel|ten.734dsu
April Shields
Secretary
rpaleihs|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


E. Cortez
Social Worker
ireetroc|ten.734dsu
K. Mehl
Psychologist
irklhem|ten.734dsu
M. Myers
Counselor
ramsreym|ten.734dsu

Nurse


M. Heinen
School Nurse
lemenieh|ten.734dsu

Early Childhood


Courtney Brackey
Teacher
uockcarb|ten.734dsu
Dana Ellis
Teacher
nadsille|ten.734dsu
Christine Graves
Teacher
1hcevarg|ten.734dsu
Rachel Hundley
Teacher
carldnuh|ten.734dsu
Lori Oesch
Teacher
rolhcseo|ten.734dsu
Troy Schneweis
Teacher
ortenhcs|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


Katie Englehart
Teacher
takelgne|ten.734dsu
Braydi Hishmeh
Teacher
arbmhsih|ten.734dsu
Nicole Kahler
Teacher
cinelhak|ten.734dsu
Nicole Meier
Teacher
cinreiem|ten.734dsu

First Grade


Andrea Norman
Teacher
dnaamron|ten.734dsu
Mackenzie Renner
Teacher
camenner|ten.734dsu
Stacey Smith
Teacher
atshtims|ten.734dsu
Rebekah Wolgast
Teacher
beraglow|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


Erica Allen
Teacher
irenella|ten.734dsu
Adriane Evans
Teacher
rdasnave|ten.734dsu
Angie Wetzel
Teacher
gnaeztew|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


Alexis Cunningham
Teacher
elainnuc|ten.734dsu
Bobbi Hamman
Teacher
bobammah|ten.734dsu
Andrea McNeive
Teacher
dnaiencm|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Karah Hight
Teacher
rakthgih|ten.734dsu
Addie Lozenski
Teacher
ddanezol|ten.734dsu
Faith Novak
Teacher
iafkavon|ten.734dsu
Alison Schneider
Teacher
ilaenhcs|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


Emily Jakle
Teacher
imeelkaj|ten.734dsu
Colby Williams
Teacher
raailliw|ten.734dsu
Brenna Wrightsman
Teacher
erbhgirw|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


Jessica Christman
Teacher
sejsirhc|ten.734dsu
Erin Emme
Teacher
ireemme|ten.734dsu
Christine Van Doren
Teacher
rhcodnav|ten.734dsu
Debra Withey
Teacher
bedehtiw|ten.734dsu

Specials


Denise Ash
Art
nedhsa|ten.734dsu
Joshua Dirks
Physical Education
sojskrid|ten.734dsu
E. Florez
Instructional Facilitator
2reerolf|ten.734dsu
Phil Karns
Music
ihpsnrak|ten.734dsu
Heidi Parker
Orchestra
iehekrap|ten.734dsu

Library


C. Bult
Library Clerk
uoctlub|ten.734dsu
L. Kufahl
Library Media Specialist
nilhafuk|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


H. Aranda
Teacher
lohdnara|ten.734dsu
A. Calven
Gifted
nnaevlac|ten.734dsu
T. Collins
Teacher
notilloc|ten.734dsu
K. Cosand
Speech Pathologist
lyknasoc|ten.734dsu
J. Crawford
Teacher
najfwarc|ten.734dsu
R. Fruits
Math Intervention
bortiurf|ten.734dsu
L. Gallaway
Teacher
nilallag|ten.734dsu
K. Kogl
English Language Learners
leklgok|ten.734dsu
S. Poling
Reading Intervention
susnilop|ten.734dsu
K. Watson
Teacher
lekostaw|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


M. Applebee-Jaques
Paraeducator
lemelppa|ten.734dsu
D. Braden
Speech Aide
rodedarb|ten.734dsu
S. Burney
Paraeducator
susenrub|ten.734dsu
C. Chavez
Paraeducator
1ocevahc|ten.734dsu
M. Colter
Paraeducator
1emetloc|ten.734dsu
A. Crawford
Paraeducator
nnafwarc|ten.734dsu
C. Dodge
Paraeducator
locegdod|ten.734dsu
B. Drane
PE Teacher Aide
arbenard|ten.734dsu
E. Ebert
Paraeducator
iretrebe|ten.734dsu
A. Espinoza
Paraeducator
elanipse|ten.734dsu
M. Franzen
Music Teacher Aide
1amznarf|ten.734dsu
C. Howard
Paraeducator
2hcrawoh|ten.734dsu
Morgan Juencke
Assistive Technology Aide
romcneuj|ten.734dsu
L. Michaelis
Paraeducator
silahcim|ten.734dsu
D. Niles
Paraeducator
aedselin|ten.734dsu
E. Omitt
Paraeducator
imettimo|ten.734dsu
M. Oroke
Paraeducator
romekoro|ten.734dsu
C. Peterson
Paraeducator
uocretep|ten.734dsu
J. Rutledge
Paraeducator
sejeltur|ten.734dsu
A. Salyer
Paraeducator
gnaeylas|ten.734dsu
R. Schiefelbein
Paraeducator
xoreihcs|ten.734dsu
S. Stiles
Gifted Paraeducator
naselits|ten.734dsu
B. Stones
Paraeducator
irbenots|ten.734dsu
C. Wade
Paraeducator
racedaw|ten.734dsu
L. Woodruff
Paraeducator
bedrdoow|ten.734dsu
D. Zwiener
Paraeducator
iwdneiwz|ten.734dsu

Parents as Teachers


K. Livingston
Educator
leknivil|ten.734dsu
J. McGinley
Parents as Teachers Supervisor
lujnigcm|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


M. Clark
Food Service Worker
C. Gibson
Lunchroom Aide
J. Lemus
Lunchroom Aide
J. Marney
Food Service Worker
R. Robles-Hernandez
Food Service Worker
B. Sollars
Lunchroom Aide
R. Sowter
Food Service Manager
ovyetwos|ten.734dsu

Custodial Staff


M. Jackson
Head Custodian
ramskcaj|ten.734dsu
R. Tinkler
Custodian
M. Woodard
Night Custodian