Contact Jay Shideler Staff


Jay Shideler Elementary
4948 Southwest Wanamaker Road
Topeka, Kansas 66610
Phone: (785) 339-4600
Fax: (785) 339-4625

Administration


Sandra Cromwell
Principal
naswmorc|ten.734dsu
Kristina Figuerres
Dean of Students
irkeugif|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Amy Hubbell
Head Secretary
ymaebbuh|ten.734dsu
Bre Lillo
Secretary
erbollil|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


Glynis Kickhaefer
Counselor
ylghkcik|ten.734dsu
Jose Marquez
Social Worker
sojuqram|ten.734dsu
Andrea Okruhlik
Psychologist
dnahurko|ten.734dsu

Nurse


Lacy Randall
School Nurse
caladnar|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


Marcy Dalrymple
Teacher
ramyrlad|ten.734dsu
Rebecca Makowski
Teacher
berwokam|ten.734dsu
Jena Thompson
Teacher
nejpmoht|ten.734dsu
Katrina Van Aalst
Teacher
takaanav|ten.734dsu

First Grade


Janae Adams
Teacher
najsmada|ten.734dsu
Cherie Garrett
Teacher
ehcerrag|ten.734dsu
Lisa Hamilton
Teacher
sillimah|ten.734dsu
Julie Patterson
Teacher
lujettap|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


Lisa Ross
Teacher
silssor|ten.734dsu
Jessica Sanders
Teacher
sejednas|ten.734dsu
Lindsay Smith
Teacher
2ilhtims|ten.734dsu
Jessica Thomas
Teacher
sejamoht|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


Jill LaCount
Teacher
takuocal|ten.734dsu
Kristina Morgan
Teacher
irkagrom|ten.734dsu
Heidi Nelson
Teacher
1ehoslen|ten.734dsu
Taylor Willis
Teacher
yatilliw|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Danielle Campbell
Teacher
nadbpmac|ten.734dsu
Brooke Leahy
Teacher
orbyhael|ten.734dsu
Xander Schneider
Teacher
elaenhcs|ten.734dsu
Makayla Schoonover
Teacher
kamoohcs|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


Kristine Carson
Teacher
irkosrac|ten.734dsu
Heidi Eichkorn
Teacher
iehkhcie|ten.734dsu
Amber Longstaff
Teacher
bmasgnol|ten.734dsu
Amy Raines
Teacher
ymaeniar|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


DeAnne Beck
Teacher
aedkceb|ten.734dsu
Patty Breckenridge
Teacher
tapkcerb|ten.734dsu
Angie Rothfuss
Teacher
gnafhtor|ten.734dsu
Kristin Shorb
Teacher
irkbrohs|ten.734dsu

Specials


Melissa Heck
Physical Education
lemkceh|ten.734dsu
Taylor Lynch
Art
yathcnyl|ten.734dsu
Janell Mergan
Music
najagrem|ten.734dsu
Courtney Nottingham
Orchestra
uocitton|ten.734dsu
Amy Schneider
Instructional Facilitator
ymaenhcs|ten.734dsu

Library


Megan Hall
Library Media Specialist
gemllah|ten.734dsu
Denise Pretsch
Library Clerk
nedsterp|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


Erin Appuhn
Interventionist
irehuppa|ten.734dsu
Mary Foster
Interventionist
rametsof|ten.734dsu
Silvia Hinojos-Salayandia
Teacher
lisjonih|ten.734dsu
Jenni Howard
Gifted
nejrawoh|ten.734dsu
Wendy Randall
Teacher
newadnar|ten.734dsu
Mackenzie Renner
English Language Learners
camenner|ten.734dsu
Colter Scott
Instructional Support Assistant (Adaptive PE)
locttocs|ten.734dsu
Jennifer Snyder
Teacher
nejedyns|ten.734dsu
Christy Sorensen
Interventionist
liwneros|ten.734dsu
Lindsey Thompson
Speech Pathologist
1ilpmoht|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


Ashley Andres
Paraeducator
hsaerdna|ten.734dsu
Lei Barraclough
Paraeducator
oelarrab|ten.734dsu
Sharla Bradley
Paraeducator
ahsldarb|ten.734dsu
Vickie Burgess
Paraeducator
civegrub|ten.734dsu
Joni Burkett
Gifted Paraeducator
nojekrub|ten.734dsu
Myriah Holt
Paraeducator
rymtloh|ten.734dsu
Erick LaCount
Teacher Aide
ireuocal|ten.734dsu
Stephanie Moore
Assistive Technology Aide
etseroom|ten.734dsu
Patrice Peters
Paraeducator
tapretep|ten.734dsu
Denise Pretsch
Assistive Technology Aide
nedsterp|ten.734dsu
Gerri Rathke
Teacher Aide
regkhtar|ten.734dsu
Katie Reily
Paraeducator
takylier|ten.734dsu
Ruby Reitzel
Paraeducator
burztier|ten.734dsu
Lauricia Reynolds
Paraeducator
ualonyer|ten.734dsu
Brenda Salsbury
Speech Aide
erbbslas|ten.734dsu
Mary Vaughn
Adaptive PE Paraeducator
ramhguav|ten.734dsu
Ann White
Paraeducator
nnaetihw|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


Evelyn Austin
Food Service Manager
eveitsua|ten.734dsu
Brenda Barnard
Food Service Worker
Matt Brossard
Lunchroom Aide
Helen Burnaugh
Food Service Worker
Kristy Campbell-Kennedy
Food Service Worker
Betty Gall
Lunchroom Aide
Harold Geisler
Lunchroom Aide
Janet Smith
Lunchroom Aide
Cathy Wells
Food Service Worker

Custodial Staff


Charles Chapman
Custodian
Matt Craver
Head Custodian
tamevarC|ten.734dsu
Mike Parker
Night Custodian