Contact Jay Shideler Staff


Jay Shideler Elementary
4948 Southwest Wanamaker Road
Topeka, Kansas 66610
Phone: (785) 339-4600
Fax: (785) 339-4625

Administration


Dr. Sarah Lucero
Principal
rasrecul|ten.734dsu
Kristina Figuerres
Dean of Students
irkeugif|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Roberta Cairo
Head Secretary
bororiac|ten.734dsu
Shelley Copeland
Secretary
ehslepoc|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


Glynis Kickhaefer
Counselor
ylghkcik|ten.734dsu
Jose Marquez
Social Worker
sojuqram|ten.734dsu
Andrea Okruhlik
Psychologist
dnahurko|ten.734dsu

Nurse


Lacy Randall
School Nurse
caladnar|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


Jena Berry
Teacher
nejyrreb|ten.734dsu
Marcy Dalrymple
Teacher
ramyrlad|ten.734dsu
Beth Harman
Teacher
tebamrah|ten.734dsu
Rebecca Makowski
Teacher
berwokam|ten.734dsu

First Grade


Janae Adams
Teacher
najsmada|ten.734dsu
Cherie Garrett
Teacher
ehcerrag|ten.734dsu
Lisa Hamilton
Teacher
sillimah|ten.734dsu
Julie Patterson
Teacher
lujettap|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


Lisa Ross
Teacher
silssor|ten.734dsu
Jessica Sanders
Teacher
sejednas|ten.734dsu
Jessica Thomas
Teacher
sejamoht|ten.734dsu
Taylor Willis
Teacher
yatilliw|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


Adam Buche
Teacher
adaehcub|ten.734dsu
Jill LaCount
Teacher
takuocal|ten.734dsu
Kristina Morgan
Teacher
irkagrom|ten.734dsu
Heidi Nelson
Teacher
1ehoslen|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Danielle Campbell
Teacher
nadbpmac|ten.734dsu
Brooke Leahy
Teacher
orbyhael|ten.734dsu
Amber Longstaff
Teacher
bmasgnol|ten.734dsu
Xander Schneider
Teacher
elaenhcs|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


DeAnne Beck
Teacher
aedkceb|ten.734dsu
Kristine Carson
Teacher
irkosrac|ten.734dsu
Heidi Eichkorn
Teacher
iehkhcie|ten.734dsu
Amy Raines
Teacher
ymaeniar|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


DeAnne Beck
Teacher
aedkceb|ten.734dsu
Patty Breckenridge
Teacher
tapkcerb|ten.734dsu
Angie Rothfuss
Teacher
gnafhtor|ten.734dsu
Kristin Shorb
Teacher
irkbrohs|ten.734dsu

Specials


Taylor Lynch
Art
yathcnyl|ten.734dsu
Donita McLeland
Orchestra
nodlelcm|ten.734dsu
Connor Penton
Music
nocotnep|ten.734dsu
Amy Schneider
Instructional Facilitator
ymaenhcs|ten.734dsu
Dakota Sorensen
Physical Education
kadneros|ten.734dsu

Library


Megan Hall
Library Media Specialist
gemllah|ten.734dsu
Denise Pretsch
Library Clerk
nedsterp|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


Erin Appuhn
Interventionist
irehuppa|ten.734dsu
Mary Foster
Interventionist
rametsof|ten.734dsu
Silvia Hinojos-Salayandia
Teacher
lisjonih|ten.734dsu
Jenni Howard
Gifted
nejrawoh|ten.734dsu
Wendy Randall
Teacher
newadnar|ten.734dsu
Mackenzie Renner
English Language Learners
camenner|ten.734dsu
Jennifer Snyder
Teacher
nejedyns|ten.734dsu
Christy Sorensen
Interventionist
liwneros|ten.734dsu
Lindsey Thompson
Speech Pathologist
1ilpmoht|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


Ashley Andres
Paraeducator
hsaerdna|ten.734dsu
Sharla Bradley
Paraeducator
ahsldarb|ten.734dsu
Vickie Burgess
Paraeducator
civegrub|ten.734dsu
Joni Burkett
Gifted Paraeducator
nojekrub|ten.734dsu
Tanisha Domann
Paraeducator
natnamod|ten.734dsu
Natalie Kahre
Paraeducator
tanerhak|ten.734dsu
Stephanie Moore
Assistive Technology Aide
etseroom|ten.734dsu
Patrice Peters
Paraeducator
tapretep|ten.734dsu
Katie Reily
Paraeducator
takylier|ten.734dsu
Ruby Reitzel
Paraeducator
burztier|ten.734dsu
Lauricia Reynolds
Paraeducator
ualonyer|ten.734dsu
Brenda Salsbury
Speech Aide
erbbslas|ten.734dsu
Harley Sowers
Paraeducator
rahrewos|ten.734dsu
Cristen Tilden
Paraeducator
ircedlit|ten.734dsu
Mary Vaughn
Adaptive PE Paraeducator
ramhguav|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


Matt Brossard
Lunchroom Aide
Helen Burnaugh
Food Service Worker
Harold Geisler
Lunchroom Aide
Libby Henley
Food Service Manager
ileelneh|ten.734dsu
Alesha Horsley
Lunchroom Aide
Lynda Kahre
Food Service Worker
Jenika Rhoads
Food Service Worker
Marilyn Roduner
Lunchroom Aide

Custodial Staff


Charles Chapman
Custodian
Matt Craver
Head Custodian
tamevarC|ten.734dsu