Contact Jay Shideler Staff


Jay Shideler Elementary
4948 Southwest Wanamaker Road
Topeka, Kansas 66610
Phone: (785) 339-4600
Fax: (785) 339-4625

Principal


Sarah Lucero
Principal
rasrecul|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Roberta Cairo
Head Secretary
bororiac|ten.734dsu
Shelley Copeland
Secretary
ehslepoc|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


D. Farr
Psychologist
bedrraf|ten.734dsu
G. Kickhaefer
Counselor
ylghkcik|ten.734dsu
J. Marquez
Social Worker
sojuqram|ten.734dsu
L. Ritchey
Occupational Therapist
silhctir|ten.734dsu

Nurse


L. Frederick
School Nurse
calederf|ten.734dsu
L. Randall
School Nurse
caladnar|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


Jena Berry
Teacher
nejyrreb|ten.734dsu
Marcy Dalrymple
Teacher
ramyrlad|ten.734dsu
Beth Harman
Teacher
tebamrah|ten.734dsu
Rebecca Makowski
Teacher
berwokam|ten.734dsu

First Grade


Cherie Garrett
Teacher
ehcerrag|ten.734dsu
Lisa Hamilton
Teacher
sillimah|ten.734dsu
Julie Patterson
Teacher
lujettap|ten.734dsu
Lisa Ross
Teacher
silssor|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


Janae Adams
Teacher
najsmada|ten.734dsu
Jessica Thomas
Teacher
sejamoht|ten.734dsu
Taylor Willis
Teacher
yatilliw|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


Adam Buche
Teacher
adaehcub|ten.734dsu
Sarah Fritz
Teacher
rasztirf|ten.734dsu
Jill LaCount
Teacher
takuocal|ten.734dsu
Kristina Morgan
Teacher
irkagrom|ten.734dsu
Heidi Nelson
Teacher
1ehoslen|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Erin Appuhn
Teacher
irehuppa|ten.734dsu
Brooke Leahy
Teacher
orbyhael|ten.734dsu
Sarah Newton
Teacher
rasotwen|ten.734dsu
Christy Sorensen
Teacher
liwneros|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


Kristine Carson
Teacher
irkosrac|ten.734dsu
Heidi Eichkorn
Teacher
iehkhcie|ten.734dsu
Matthew McManness
Teacher
tamnamcm|ten.734dsu
Amy Raines
Teacher
ymaeniar|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


DeAnne Beck
Teacher
aedkceb|ten.734dsu
Patty Breckenridge
Teacher
tapkcerb|ten.734dsu
Angela Rothfuss
Teacher
gnafhtor|ten.734dsu
Kristin Shorb
Teacher
irkbrohs|ten.734dsu

Specials


Donita McLeland
Orchestra
nodlelcm|ten.734dsu
Connor Penton
Music
nocotnep|ten.734dsu
A. Schneider
Instructional Facilitator
ymaenhcs|ten.734dsu
Dakota Sorensen
Physical Education
kadneros|ten.734dsu
Charleen Stessman
Art
ahcssets|ten.734dsu

Library


M. Hall
Library Media Specialist
gemllah|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


M. Foster
Interventionist
rametsof|ten.734dsu
S. Hinojos-Salayandia
Teacher
lisjonih|ten.734dsu
J. Howard
Gifted
nejrawoh|ten.734dsu
J. Kidd
Interventionist
nejddik|ten.734dsu
K. Kogl
English Language Learners
leklgok|ten.734dsu
W. Randall
Teacher
newadnar|ten.734dsu
L. Thompson
Speech Pathologist
1ilpmoht|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


S. Bradley
Paraeducator
ahsldarb|ten.734dsu
M. Branson
Paraeducator
aimsnarb|ten.734dsu
V. Burgess
Paraeducator
civegrub|ten.734dsu
J. Burkett
Gifted Paraeducator
nojekrub|ten.734dsu
Stephanie Moore
Assistive Technology Aide
etseroom|ten.734dsu
A. Peoples
Paraeducator
gnalpoep|ten.734dsu
P. Peters
Paraeducator
tapretep|ten.734dsu
K. Reily
Paraeducator
takylier|ten.734dsu
L. Reynolds
Paraeducator
ualonyer|ten.734dsu
B. Salsbury
Speech Aide
erbbslas|ten.734dsu
C. Tilden
Paraeducator
ircedlit|ten.734dsu
M. Vaughn
Adaptive PE Paraeducator
ramhguav|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


M. Bliss
Food Service Worker
K. Campbell-Kennedy
Food Service Worker
S. Clayton
Lunchroom Aide
H. Geisler
Lunchroom Aide
L. Henley
Food Service Manager
ileelneh|ten.734dsu
L. Kahre
Food Service Worker
C. Luna-Bowers
Lunchroom Aide
K. Ramsey
Lunchroom Aide
B. Recob
Food Service Worker
D. Satterwhite
Food Service Worker
C. Wells
Lunchroom Aide

Custodial Staff


K. Ackward
Night Custodian
C. Chapman
Custodian
M. Craver
Head Custodian
tamevarC|ten.734dsu