Contact Indian Hills Staff


Indian Hills Elementary
7445 Southwest 29th Street
Topeka, Kansas 66614
Phone: (785) 339-4500
Fax: (785) 339-4525

Administration


Chelsea Schmidtlein
Principal
ehcimhcs|ten.734dsu
Teresa Plachecki
Dean of Students
rethcalp|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Connie Schoenfeldt
Head Secretary
noceohcs|ten.734dsu
Shiela Vallis
Secretary
ihsillav|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


Stacy Greenwood
Psychologist
atsneerg|ten.734dsu
Kristina Hill
Social Worker
1rkllih|ten.734dsu
Hanna Kemble
Counselor
nahlbmek|ten.734dsu

Nurse


Courtney Shinn
School Nurse
uocnnihs|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


Liz Ginder
Teacher
zilednig|ten.734dsu
Barb Moody
Teacher
rabydoom|ten.734dsu
Jamey Thomas-Andrews
Teacher
majerdna|ten.734dsu

First Grade


Angela Krueger
Teacher
gnageurk|ten.734dsu
Jana Mastin
Teacher
najitsam|ten.734dsu
Mindi Miller
Teacher
nimellim|ten.734dsu
Sarah Wells
Teacher
rassllew|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


Bree Dixon
Teacher
erbnoxid|ten.734dsu
Tiffany Dunn
Teacher
fitnnud|ten.734dsu
Nicole Vaughn
Teacher
cinhguav|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


Lexie Hetherington
Teacher
elaehteh|ten.734dsu
Michelle Litton
Teacher
cimottil|ten.734dsu
Emma Tichenor
Teacher
mmeehcit|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Kari Adams
Teacher
raksmada|ten.734dsu
Russel Fawl
Teacher
1hclwaf|ten.734dsu
Jeff Kerr
Teacher
fejrrek|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


Erinn Bradstreet
Teacher
1resdarb|ten.734dsu
Marci Gudenkauf
Teacher
ramnedug|ten.734dsu
Carrie Stead
Teacher
racdaets|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


Kathy Galvin
Teacher
takivlag|ten.734dsu
Kendra Jellison
Teacher
nekillej|ten.734dsu
Kyle Nelson
Teacher
lykoslen|ten.734dsu
April Strickenfinger
Teacher
rpacirts|ten.734dsu

Specials


Leslie Carter
Instructional Facilitator
seletrac|ten.734dsu
Dave Chooncharoen
Physical Education
vadnoohc|ten.734dsu
Fred Mullholland
Music
erfhllum|ten.734dsu
Courtney Nottingham
Orchestra
uocitton|ten.734dsu
Charleen Stessman
Art
ahcssets|ten.734dsu

Library


Jenny Armstrong
Library Clerk
nejtsmra|ten.734dsu
Lexi Kilgore
Library Media Specialist
eleoglik|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


Natalie Barbee
Interventionist
tanebrab|ten.734dsu
Emily Collins
Interventionist
imeilloc|ten.734dsu
Melissa Duncan
Teacher
lemacnud|ten.734dsu
Stephanie Harsin
Teacher
etsisrah|ten.734dsu
Jenni Howard
Gifted
nejrawoh|ten.734dsu
Cassie Pera
Teacher
sacarep|ten.734dsu
Emily Ragsdale
English Language Learners
imedsgar|ten.734dsu
Elizabeth Reed
Speech Pathologist
iledeer|ten.734dsu
Jennifer Roth
Teacher
nejhtor|ten.734dsu
Michelle Thomasset
Speech Pathologist
cimamoht|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


Darcie Alfaro
Paraeducator
radrafla|ten.734dsu
Naoma Barnes
Paraeducator
oanenrab|ten.734dsu
Tammy Bussen
Autism Paraeducator
matessub|ten.734dsu
Amanda Byard
Speech Aide
amadrayb|ten.734dsu
Meghan Colter
Autism Paraeducator
1emetloc|ten.734dsu
Elizabeth Fawl
Paraeducator
ilelwaf|ten.734dsu
Allison Galvin
Autism Paraeducator
llaivlag|ten.734dsu
Kayla Hawkins
Paraeducator
yakikwah|ten.734dsu
Hunter Haynes
Assistive Technology Aide
1uhenyah|ten.734dsu
Trish Hester
Paraeducator
tapetseh|ten.734dsu
Jessica Irwin
Paraeducator
sejniwri|ten.734dsu
Crystal Lockhart
Paraeducator
yrchkcol|ten.734dsu
Jennifer Miller-Stucky
Paraeducator
1ejellim|ten.734dsu
Lucinda Mitchin
Paraeducator
culhctim|ten.734dsu
Aaron Mull
Autism Paraeducator
raallum|ten.734dsu
Sangita Patel
Paraeducator
nasletap|ten.734dsu
Madison Perkins
Autism Paraeducator
damikrep|ten.734dsu
Lisa Perkuhn
Paraeducator
silukrep|ten.734dsu
Amanda Sonnier
Gifted Paraeducator
amainnos|ten.734dsu
Danella Williams
Autism Paraeducator
1adilliw|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


Judy Crites
Food Service Worker
Konni Flynn
Lunchroom Aide
Karen Luse
Food Service Worker
Margaret Meier
Food Service Worker
Joyce Moser
Lunchroom Aide
Cathy Soendker
Lunchroom Aide
Melinda Thomas
Food Service Manager
lemamoht|ten.734dsu
Beate Weinbeck
Lunchroom Aide
Cheryl Winter
Food Service Worker

Custodial Staff


Ronald Mick
Head Custodian
norkcim|ten.734dsu
Jason Revils
Custodian
Michael Sutton
Night Custodian