Contact Auburn Staff


Auburn Elementary
810 North Commercial Street
Auburn, Kansas 66402
Phone: (785) 339-4400
Fax: (785) 339-4425

Administration


Melinda Patterson
Principal
lemettap|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Jessica Baum
Secretary
sejmuab|ten.734dsu
Brenda Steenbock
Head Secretary
erbneets|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


Kathy Boyd
Social Worker
takdyob|ten.734dsu
Heather Gilliland
Counselor
aehillig|ten.734dsu
Jamie Olsen
Psychologist
majneslo|ten.734dsu

Nurse


Rachel Seitz
School Nurse
carzties|ten.734dsu

Early Childhood


Kirby Richard
Teacher
rikahcir|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


Casey Cunningham
Teacher
sacinnuc|ten.734dsu
Tammy Sanders
Teacher
matednas|ten.734dsu

First Grade


Jill Beardslee
Teacher
lijdraeb|ten.734dsu
Melanie Kayser
Teacher
lemesyak|ten.734dsu
Rita Manker
Teacher
tireknam|ten.734dsu
Melissa Siegfreid
Teacher
lemfgeis|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


Erin Ripperger
Teacher
ireeppir|ten.734dsu
Katlyn Rule
Teacher
takelur|ten.734dsu
Carmen Seusy
Teacher
racysues|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


Katie Tenbrink
Teacher
takrbnet|ten.734dsu
Erin Vines
Teacher
ireseniv|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Erin Finley
Teacher
ireelnif|ten.734dsu
Tannus Juencke
Teacher
natcneuj|ten.734dsu
Brenda Noble
Teacher
erbelbon|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


Jennifer Hoppe
Teacher
nejeppoh|ten.734dsu
Bree Oyler
Teacher
erbrelyo|ten.734dsu
Rebecca Pagel
Teacher
berlegap|ten.734dsu
Chloe Stromgren
Teacher
lhcmorts|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


Laura Harrison
Teacher
ualirrah|ten.734dsu
Joann Kibbee
Teacher
aojebbik|ten.734dsu
Allison Smith
Teacher
llahtims|ten.734dsu

Specials


Dennis Blackmore
Music
nedkcalb|ten.734dsu
Donita McLeland
Orchestra
nodlelcm|ten.734dsu
Thomas Ozier
Art
ohtreizo|ten.734dsu
Teresa Plachecki
Instructional Facilitator
rethcalp|ten.734dsu
Nichole Wilder
Physical Education
cinedliw|ten.734dsu

Library


Janet Brown
Library Clerk
najnworb|ten.734dsu
Rachel Dial
Library Media Specialist
carlaid|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


Barbara Brown
Interventionist
rabnworb|ten.734dsu
Rachel Grieves
Speech Pathologist
carveirg|ten.734dsu
Kim Hibbert
Interventionist
mikebbih|ten.734dsu
Nicole Hinck
Teacher
cinkcnih|ten.734dsu
Jenni Howard
Gifted
nejrawoh|ten.734dsu
Eddie Kidd
Instructional Support Assistant
remddik|ten.734dsu
Michelle Kincaid
Teacher
cimacnik|ten.734dsu
Michelle South
Teacher
cimhtuos|ten.734dsu
Cheryl Tuckwin
Interventionist
ehcwkcut|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


Lisa Anderson
Paraeducator
silredna|ten.734dsu
Debra Bell
Paraeducator
bedlleb|ten.734dsu
Iesha Billbe
Paraeducator
seibllib|ten.734dsu
Ali Crosby
Autism Paraeducator
ilasualc|ten.734dsu
Shayla DeCou
Autism Paraeducator
ahsuoced|ten.734dsu
Becky Frosch
Autism Paraeducator
cebcsorf|ten.734dsu
Dawn Garza
Paraeducator
wadazrag|ten.734dsu
Jacob Halsey
Assistive Technology Aide
cajeslah|ten.734dsu
Mindi Johnson
Gifted Paraeducator
nimsnhoj|ten.734dsu
Jean Kendall
Paraeducator
aejadnek|ten.734dsu
Mikayla Manker
Paraeducator
kimeknam|ten.734dsu
Gloria McBurney
Paraeducator
olgrubcm|ten.734dsu
Jenna Sperry
Paraeducator
nejrreps|ten.734dsu
Camryn Stallbaumer
Paraeducator
macllats|ten.734dsu
Cindy Underhill
Paraeducator
nycrednu|ten.734dsu
Taylor Waggoner
Paraeducator
yatoggaw|ten.734dsu
Darlene Wilburn
Autism Paraeducator
radubliw|ten.734dsu
Caitlin Wilson
Autism Paraeducator
iacosliw|ten.734dsu
Jayme Wilson
Paraeducator
yajosliw|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


Sharee Craig
Lunchroom Aide
Georgina Engler
Lunchroom Aide
Karen Garn
Lunchroom Aide
Tammie Jackson
Food Service Manager
matskcaj|ten.734dsu
Connie Jennings
Food Service Worker
Christal Snyder
Lunchroom Aide
Linda Tucker
Food Service Worker

Custodial Staff


Luke Beasley
Head Custodian
kullsaeb|ten.734dsu
Reuben Wayman
Night Custodian
Leslie Williams
Custodian