Contact Wanamaker Staff


Wanamaker Elementary
6630 Southwest 10th Avenue
Topeka, Kansas 66615
Phone: (785) 339-4800
Fax: (785) 339-4825

Administration


Marc Sonderegger
Principal
ramednos|ten.734dsu
Andrea York
Dean of Students
dnakroy|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Tanya Moran
Secretary
natnarom|ten.734dsu
Laura Scott
Head Secretary
ualttocs|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


Kathleen Elliott
Social Worker
takoille|ten.734dsu
Rylie Sebring
Psychologist
lyrirbes|ten.734dsu
Leah Slimmer
Counselor
aelmmils|ten.734dsu

Nurse


Jennifer Ireland
School Nurse
nejaleri|ten.734dsu
Amanda Ross
School Nurse
amassor|ten.734dsu

Early Childhood


Raine Davis
Teacher
1arsivad|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


Sammy Blackwell
Teacher
maskcalb|ten.734dsu
Kylie Bowling
Teacher
lykilwob|ten.734dsu
Diane Jones
Teacher
aidsenoj|ten.734dsu
Julie McKibben
Teacher
lujbikcm|ten.734dsu

First Grade


Laura Crumb
Teacher
ualbmurc|ten.734dsu
Mauri Decker
Teacher
uamekced|ten.734dsu
Stancy Macha
Teacher
atsahcam|ten.734dsu
Amber Olson
Teacher
bmanoslo|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


Julie Beck
Teacher
lujkceb|ten.734dsu
Malessa Molina
Teacher
lamnilom|ten.734dsu
Kelly Sutton
Teacher
lekottus|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


Jessica Greene
Teacher
1ejneerg|ten.734dsu
Anna Hinthorn
Teacher
nnahtnih|ten.734dsu
Rebecca Larson
Teacher
berosral|ten.734dsu
Sharon Stark
Teacher
ahskrats|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Kelly Hoffman
Teacher
lekmffoh|ten.734dsu
Joy Lester
Teacher
yojetsel|ten.734dsu
Michelle McShane
Teacher
cimahscm|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


Nicole Bush
Teacher
cinhsub|ten.734dsu
Cheryl Fewell
Teacher
ehclewef|ten.734dsu
Sara Lanier
Teacher
raseinal|ten.734dsu
Andrea Norman
Teacher
dnaamron|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


Megan Burnette
Teacher
gemenrub|ten.734dsu
Angie Byrd
Teacher
gnadryb|ten.734dsu
Judy Francis
Teacher
dujcnarf|ten.734dsu

Specials


Patricia Ahern
Music
tapnreha|ten.734dsu
Jenny Lang
Instructional Facilitator
nejgnal|ten.734dsu
Heidi Parker
Orchestra
iehekrap|ten.734dsu
Mike Weatherford
Art
hojhtaew|ten.734dsu
Jessica Weil
Physical Education
sejliew|ten.734dsu

Library


Jennifer Armstrong
Library Clerk
nejtsmra|ten.734dsu
Alice Reinert
Library Media Specialist
ilaenier|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


Anna Calven
Gifted
nnaevlac|ten.734dsu
Susan Chilson
Interventionist
susslihc|ten.734dsu
Kristin Hauser-Kromminga
Teacher
irkesuah|ten.734dsu
Carrie Hawks
Interventionist
racskwah|ten.734dsu
Alicia Lamb
Teacher
ilabmal|ten.734dsu
Suzanne Martell
Teacher
zusetram|ten.734dsu
Sarah Pruden
Teacher
rasedurp|ten.734dsu
Nicole Quiett-May
English Language Learners
cinteiuq|ten.734dsu
Brande Simmons
Speech Pathologist
arbommis|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


Renee Asher
Speech Aide
srehsa|ten.734dsu
Nathan Bartel
Paraeducator
tanetrab|ten.734dsu
Julie Damron-Dittmer
Paraeducator
lujormad|ten.734dsu
Amy Entz
Paraeducator
ymaztne|ten.734dsu
Misty Faith
Paraeducator
simhtiaf|ten.734dsu
Jennifer Golightley-Carlton
Paraeducator
nejgilog|ten.734dsu
Laura Graf
PE Teacher Aide
ualfarg|ten.734dsu
Tia Hagen
Paraeducator
aitnegah|ten.734dsu
Alexandria Henderson
Autism Paraeducator
elaedneh|ten.734dsu
Megan Herrera
Paraeducator
gemerreh|ten.734dsu
Victoria Holmes
Music Teacher Aide
civemloh|ten.734dsu
Lisa Jurgensmeier
Paraeducator
silegruj|ten.734dsu
Hope Kelly
Autism Paraeducator
1ohyllek|ten.734dsu
Melinda Mann
Paraeducator
lemnnam|ten.734dsu
Darla Meyers
Speech Aide
radreyem|ten.734dsu
Dakota Mumford
Assistive Technology Aide
kadofmum|ten.734dsu
Erica Needham
Paraeducator
irehdeen|ten.734dsu
Laurel Pounds
Paraeducator
tebdnuop|ten.734dsu
Olivia Reed
Paraeducator
ilodeer|ten.734dsu
Bruce Smith
Paraeducator
urbhtims|ten.734dsu
Brandt Stark
Autism Paraeducator
arbkrats|ten.734dsu
Susan Swope
Paraeducator
susepows|ten.734dsu
Mickenzi VanSchaick
Paraeducator
cimcsnav|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


Monica Brown
Food Service Worker
Marie Culbertson
Food Service Worker
Patty Jackson
Food Service Worker
Maria Ortega
Food Service Worker
Joan Petrel
Food Service Worker
Karlin Price
Lunchroom Aide
Ron Robinson
Lunchroom Aide
Deb Winrick
Food Service Worker
Mary Zaitz
Food Service Manager
ramztiaz|ten.734dsu

Custodial Staff


Brandon Cooper
Night Custodian
Regina Hunsperger
Custodian
Joe Jacobs
Head Custodian
sojbocaj|ten.734dsu