Contact Farley Staff


Farley Elementary
6701 Southwest 33rd Street
Topeka, Kansas 66614
Phone: (785) 408-8300
Fax: (785) 408-8325

Administration


Stacy Novak
Principal
atskavon|ten.734dsu
Dasan McDonald
Dean of Students
sadnodcm|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Mary Levi
Head Secretary
ramivel|ten.734dsu
April Shields
Secretary
rpaleihs|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


M. Coates
Counselor
rametaoc|ten.734dsu
K. Mehl
Psychologist
irklhem|ten.734dsu
D. Musselman
Social Worker
nadessum|ten.734dsu

Nurse


M. Heinen
School Nurse
lemenieh|ten.734dsu
S. Roe
School Nurse
naseor|ten.734dsu

Early Childhood


Courtney Brackey
Teacher
uockcarb|ten.734dsu
Dana Ellis
Teacher
nadsille|ten.734dsu
Christine Graves
Teacher
1hcevarg|ten.734dsu
Rachel Hundley
Teacher
carldnuh|ten.734dsu
Lori Oesch
Teacher
rolhcseo|ten.734dsu
Troy Schneweis
Teacher
ortenhcs|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


Katie Englehart
Teacher
takelgne|ten.734dsu
Braydi Hishmeh
Teacher
arbmhsih|ten.734dsu
Nicole Kahler
Teacher
cinelhak|ten.734dsu
Nicole Meier
Teacher
cinreiem|ten.734dsu

First Grade


Mackenzie Renner
Teacher
camenner|ten.734dsu
Stacey Smith
Teacher
atshtims|ten.734dsu
Rebekah Wolgast
Teacher
beraglow|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


Erica Allen
Teacher
irenella|ten.734dsu
Adriane Evans
Teacher
rdasnave|ten.734dsu
Andrea McNeive
Teacher
dnaiencm|ten.734dsu
Angie Wetzel
Teacher
gnaeztew|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


Taylor Blann
Teacher
yatnnalb|ten.734dsu
Bobbi Hamman
Teacher
bobammah|ten.734dsu
Elly McElroy
Teacher
llerlecm|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Karah Hight
Teacher
rakthgih|ten.734dsu
Addie Lozenski
Teacher
ddanezol|ten.734dsu
Alison Schneider
Teacher
ilaenhcs|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


Alexis Cunningham
Teacher
elainnuc|ten.734dsu
Emily Jakle
Teacher
imeelkaj|ten.734dsu
Colby Williams
Teacher
raailliw|ten.734dsu
Brenna Wrightsman
Teacher
erbhgirw|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


Erin Emme
Teacher
ireemme|ten.734dsu
Christine Van Doren
Teacher
rhcodnav|ten.734dsu
Debra Withey
Teacher
bedehtiw|ten.734dsu

Specials


Denise Ash
Art
nedhsa|ten.734dsu
E. Florez
Instructional Facilitator
2reerolf|ten.734dsu
Phil Karns
Music
ihpsnrak|ten.734dsu
Layne Nash
Physical Education
yalhsan|ten.734dsu
Heidi Parker
Orchestra
iehekrap|ten.734dsu

Library


M. Goeden
Library Clerk
cimedeog|ten.734dsu
L. Kufahl
Library Media Specialist
nilhafuk|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


H. Aranda
Teacher
lohdnara|ten.734dsu
T. Collins
Teacher
notilloc|ten.734dsu
R. Fruits
Math Intervention
bortiurf|ten.734dsu
L. Gallaway
Teacher
nilallag|ten.734dsu
K. Kogl
English Language Learners
leklgok|ten.734dsu
S. Poling
Reading Intervention
susnilop|ten.734dsu
K. Watson
Teacher
lekostaw|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


D. Braden
Speech Aide
rodedarb|ten.734dsu
E. Caldeira da Silva
CNA Paraeducator
vdeedlac|ten.734dsu
M. Colter
Paraeducator
1emetloc|ten.734dsu
C. Dodge
Paraeducator
locegdod|ten.734dsu
E. Ebert
Paraeducator
iretrebe|ten.734dsu
M. Frickey
Paraeducator
gemkcirf|ten.734dsu
C. Gibson
Paraeducator
rhcosbig|ten.734dsu
J. Gleason
Paraeducator
cajsaelg|ten.734dsu
C. Howard
Paraeducator
2hcrawoh|ten.734dsu
Morgan Juencke
Assistive Technology Aide
romcneuj|ten.734dsu
M. LeDuc
Paraeducator
gemcudel|ten.734dsu
S. Manker
Paraeducator
acseknam|ten.734dsu
L. Michaelis
Paraeducator
silahcim|ten.734dsu
D. Niles
Paraeducator
aedselin|ten.734dsu
E. Omitt
CNA Paraeducator
imettimo|ten.734dsu
B. Peters
Paraeducator
irbretep|ten.734dsu
C. Peterson
Paraeducator
uocretep|ten.734dsu
A. Salyer
Paraeducator
gnaeylas|ten.734dsu
R. Schiefelbein
Paraeducator
xoreihcs|ten.734dsu
C. St. John
Paraeducator
tachojts|ten.734dsu
S. Stiles
Gifted Paraeducator
naselits|ten.734dsu
B. Stones
Paraeducator
irbenots|ten.734dsu
C. Wade
Paraeducator
racedaw|ten.734dsu
L. Woodruff
Paraeducator
bedrdoow|ten.734dsu
D. Zwiener
Paraeducator
iwdneiwz|ten.734dsu

Parents as Teachers


K. Livingston
Educator
leknivil|ten.734dsu
J. McGinley
Parents as Teachers Supervisor
lujnigcm|ten.734dsu
K. Nyagol
Educator
mikogayn|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


J. Allison
Lunchroom Aide
M. Clark
Food Service Worker
L. Costas Fernandez
Food Service Worker
K. Huston-Shideler
Lunchroom Aide
S. Johnson
Lunchroom Aide
J. Lemus
Lunchroom Aide
J. Ludvicek
Lunchroom Aide
J. Marney
Food Service Worker
P. Murnahan
Food Service Worker
R. Sowter
Food Service Manager
ovyetwos|ten.734dsu

Custodial Staff


N. Fish
Night Custodian
F. Lavin
Head Custodian
erfnival|ten.734dsu
K. Woodard
Custodian
M. Woodard
Night Custodian