Contact Farley Staff


Farley Elementary
6701 Southwest 33rd Street
Topeka, Kansas 66614
Phone: (785) 408-8300
Fax: (785) 408-8325

Principal


Dr. Marcy Cassidy
Principal
ramissac|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Mary Levi
Secretary
ramivel|ten.734dsu
Renae Silvers
Head Secretary
nerevlis|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


M. Keeffe
Social Worker
lamffeek|ten.734dsu
J. Marquez
Social Worker
sojuqram|ten.734dsu
M. Myers
Counselor
ramsreym|ten.734dsu
J. Olsen
Psychologist
majneslo|ten.734dsu

Nurse


M. Aeschliman
School Nurse
lemhcsea|ten.734dsu
M. Heinen
School Nurse
lemenieh|ten.734dsu

Early Childhood


D. Ellis
Teacher
nadsille|ten.734dsu
C. Graves
Teacher
1hcevarg|ten.734dsu
L. Oesch
Teacher
rolhcseo|ten.734dsu
S. Ottman
Teacher
susamtto|ten.734dsu
T. Schneweis
Teacher
ortenhcs|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


K. Englehart
Teacher
takelgne|ten.734dsu
N. Kahler
Teacher
cinelhak|ten.734dsu
N. Meier
Teacher
cinreiem|ten.734dsu
M. Renner
Teacher
camenner|ten.734dsu

First Grade


M. Jones
Teacher
cimsenoj|ten.734dsu
A. Norman
Teacher
dnaamron|ten.734dsu
A. Ogden
Teacher
hsanedgo|ten.734dsu
R. Wolgast
Teacher
beraglow|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


E. Allen
Teacher
irenella|ten.734dsu
R. Fruits
Teacher
bortiurf|ten.734dsu
B. Hishmeh
Teacher
arbmhsih|ten.734dsu
S. Poling
Teacher
susnilop|ten.734dsu
A. Wetzel
Teacher
gnaeztew|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


J. Christman
Teacher
sejsirhc|ten.734dsu
A. Cunningham
Teacher
elainnuc|ten.734dsu
E. Emme
Teacher
ireemme|ten.734dsu
A. Schneider
Teacher
ilaenhcs|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


K. Hight
Teacher
rakthgih|ten.734dsu
A. Lozenski
Teacher
ddanezol|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


E. Jakle
Teacher
imeelkaj|ten.734dsu
K. Weir
Teacher
irkriew|ten.734dsu
C. Williams
Teacher
raailliw|ten.734dsu
B. Wrightsman
Teacher
erbhgirw|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


L. Gallaway
Teacher
nilallag|ten.734dsu
J. Jones
Teacher
cajsenoj|ten.734dsu
D. Withey
Teacher
bedehtiw|ten.734dsu

Specials


C. Artzer
Instructional Facilitator
ehceztra|ten.734dsu
D. Ash
Art
nedhsa|ten.734dsu
J. Dirks
Physical Education
sojskrid|ten.734dsu
Morgan Juencke
Assistive Technology Aide
romcneuj|ten.734dsu
P. Karns
Music
ihpsnrak|ten.734dsu

Library


L. Kufahl
Library Media Specialist
nilhafuk|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


T. Collins
Teacher
notilloc|ten.734dsu
E. Florez
Interventionist
2reerolf|ten.734dsu
H. Handley
Teacher
nahldnah|ten.734dsu
J. Kidd
Interventionist
nejddik|ten.734dsu
H. Schaefer
Gifted
yaheahcs|ten.734dsu
M. Teutsch
Speech Pathologist
ramstuet|ten.734dsu
P. Worden
Teacher
tapedrow|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


M. Applebee-Jaques
Paraeducator
lemelppa|ten.734dsu
S. Bender
Paraeducator
etsedneb|ten.734dsu
D. Braden
Speech Aide
rodedarb|ten.734dsu
S. Burney
Paraeducator
susenrub|ten.734dsu
C. Chavez
Paraeducator
1ocevahc|ten.734dsu
M. Colter
Paraeducator
1emetloc|ten.734dsu
C. Dodge
Paraeducator
locegdod|ten.734dsu
E. Ebert
Paraeducator
iretrebe|ten.734dsu
M. Franzen
Music Teacher Aide
1amznarf|ten.734dsu
C. Howard
Paraeducator
2hcrawoh|ten.734dsu
S. Johnson
Paraeducator
ahssnhoj|ten.734dsu
M. Langle de Echeverria
Paraeducator
limlgnal|ten.734dsu
M. Lash
PE Teacher Aide
lamhsal|ten.734dsu
L. Michaelis
Paraeducator
silahcim|ten.734dsu
D. Niles
Paraeducator
aedselin|ten.734dsu
E. Omitt
Paraeducator
imettimo|ten.734dsu
J. Rutledge
Paraeducator
sejeltur|ten.734dsu
C. St. John
Paraeducator
tachojts|ten.734dsu
S. Stiles
Gifted Paraeducator
naselits|ten.734dsu
K. Trieu
Paraeducator
rakueirt|ten.734dsu
C. Wade
Paraeducator
racedaw|ten.734dsu
D. Woodruff
Autism Paraeducator
bedrdoow|ten.734dsu

Parents as Teachers


K. Livingston
Educator
leknivil|ten.734dsu
J. McGinley
Supervisor
lujnigcm|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


J. Baurley
Food Service Worker
C. Gibson
Lunchroom Aide
J. Lemus
Lunchroom Aide
J. Marney
Food Service Worker
R. Robles-Hernandez
Food Service Worker
Y. Sowter
Food Service Manager
ovyetwos|ten.734dsu

Custodial Staff


T. Porter
Night Custodian
C. Turner
Custodian
M. Woodard
Night Custodian