Clubs and Activities


Activities
Group Sponsor(s) Email
Air Force JROTC MSgt. Long
Lt. Col. Daniels
revgnol|ten.734dsu
noreinad|ten.734dsu
Band L. Chaffee kulffahc|ten.734dsu
Cheerleading S. Potts ehssttop|ten.734dsu
Dancin' Blues J. Tiller nejellit|ten.734dsu
Debate C. Burgett nicegrub|ten.734dsu
Drama & Technical Theater C. McGinnis
M. Bishop
nocnigcm|ten.734dsu
eamohsib|ten.734dsu
Flag Squad L. Chaffee kulffahc|ten.734dsu
Forensics T. Ellis mitsille|ten.734dsu
Freshman Mentoring Program K. Wetzel
R. Zeller
eikeztew|ten.734dsu
tirellez|ten.734dsu
Newspaper (Blue Streak) S. Buhler etselhub|ten.734dsu
Orchestra D. Ohse vadesho|ten.734dsu
Scholar's Bowl L. Dowell nillewod|ten.734dsu
Science Olympiad R. Pfeifer
M. Tran
R. Hamilton
ayrfiefp|ten.734dsu
namnart|ten.734dsu
borlimah|ten.734dsu
Vocal Music M. Mills cimsllim|ten.734dsu
Yearbook (The Chimes) J. Luetje nejejtul|ten.734dsu
WRHS Band WRHS Cheerleaders Students Celebrate
Clubs
Group Sponsor(s) Email
Car Club L. Gill
A. Janca
rolllig|ten.734dsu
nnaacnaj|ten.734dsu
Chess Club B. Meredith
A. Neal
irbderem|ten.734dsu
alalaen|ten.734dsu
Circle of Friends K. Eli-Schneider takcsile|ten.734dsu
Computer Club K. Reno takoner|ten.734dsu
Creation Club M. Mize cimezim|ten.734dsu
DECA J. Mastin
B. McFall
yajitsam|ten.734dsu
irblafcm|ten.734dsu
Eastern Cultures Club T. Shetler-Logan ehteltehs|ten.734dsu
Fashion Club C. Coufal nycafuoc|ten.734dsu
Fellowship of Christians in Action (FCIA) R. Zeller
H. Carlson
tirellez|ten.734dsu
iehslrac|ten.734dsu
FFA J. Vandervort rejednav|ten.734dsu
Future Teachers M. Hoffman rammffoh|ten.734dsu
Gaming Club L. Dowell nillewod|ten.734dsu
Gay/Straight Alliance (GSA) H. Hawkinson-Penny iehikwah|ten.734dsu
Interact (volunteer) K. Hedberg vekebdeh|ten.734dsu
Liberty in North Korea Club (LiNK) N. Bowling cinilwob|ten.734dsu
Math Club C. Marshall
J. Miller
lhchsram|ten.734dsu
sajellim|ten.734dsu
Model UN L. Dowell nillewod|ten.734dsu
National Honor Society (NHS) R. Pfeifer ayrfiefp|ten.734dsu
National Technical Honor Society (NTHS) T. Golden
D. Lewis
retedlog|ten.734dsu
radsiwel|ten.734dsu
Philosophy Club S. Hettenbach rasetteh|ten.734dsu
Renaissance Club T. Lake matekal|ten.734dsu
Robotics Club/Young Engineering Society D. Gerlach aedalreg|ten.734dsu
Strength and Conditioning Club T. Pfizenmaier lytezifp|ten.734dsu
Student Council R. Zeller
C. Coufal
tirellez|ten.734dsu
nycafuoc|ten.734dsu
Student Library Advisory Board M. Sandberg rambdnas|ten.734dsu
Students Against Destructive Decisions (SADD) C. Cochran sacrhcoc|ten.734dsu
Thespians C. McGinnis nocnigcm|ten.734dsu
Unicef A. Vetter nnaettev|ten.734dsu
World Cultures Club C. Beard rhcdraeb|ten.734dsu
Yarnia L. Rivera nelrevir|ten.734dsu
Young Democrats T. Ellis mitsille|ten.734dsu
Young Republicans L. Chaffee kulffahc|ten.734dsu
WRHS Orchestra WRHS yearbook WRHS fans get loud
Class Sponsors
Class Sponsor Email
Freshmen L. Delfelder ualefled|ten.734dsu
Sophomore J. Daniels lujeinad|ten.734dsu
Junior A. Hauptman bmatpuah|ten.734dsu
Senior T. Shetler-Logan ehtltehs|ten.734dsu