Contact Wanamaker Staff


Wanamaker Elementary
6630 Southwest 10th Avenue
Topeka, Kansas 66615
Phone: (785) 339-4800
Fax: (785) 339-4825

Principal


Marc Sonderegger
Principal
ramednos|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Heather Ford
Secretary
aehdrof|ten.734dsu
Laura Scott
Head Secretary
ualttocs|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


L. Costello
Counselor
aeletsoc|ten.734dsu
K. Crandall
Psychologist
lekdnarc|ten.734dsu
K. Elliott
Social Worker
takoille|ten.734dsu

Nurse


A. Smith
School Nurse
amahtims|ten.734dsu

Early Childhood


Raine Davis
Teacher
1arsivad|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


Kylie Bowling
Teacher
lykilwob|ten.734dsu
Kerrigan Henao
Teacher
rekoaneh|ten.734dsu
Sharlitta Johnson
Teacher
1hssnhoj|ten.734dsu
Julie McKibben
Teacher
lujbikcm|ten.734dsu

First Grade


Laura Crumb
Teacher
ualbmurc|ten.734dsu
Mauri Decker
Teacher
uamekced|ten.734dsu
Jessica Greene
Teacher
1ejneerg|ten.734dsu
Stancy Macha
Teacher
atsahcam|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


Bethany Ayers
Teacher
tebsreya|ten.734dsu
Julie Beck
Teacher
lujkceb|ten.734dsu
Nicole Bush
Teacher
cinhsub|ten.734dsu
Malessa Molina
Teacher
lamnilom|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


Anna Hinthorn
Teacher
nnahtnih|ten.734dsu
Rebecca Larson
Teacher
berosral|ten.734dsu
Sarah Pruden
Teacher
rasedurp|ten.734dsu
Sharon Stark
Teacher
ahskrats|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Kelly Hoffman
Teacher
lekmffoh|ten.734dsu
Joy Lester
Teacher
yojetsel|ten.734dsu
Michelle McShane
Teacher
cimahscm|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


Sara Evans
Teacher
rassnave|ten.734dsu
Cheryl Fewell
Teacher
ehclewef|ten.734dsu
Jacqueline Gilbert
Teacher
cajeblig|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


Angie Byrd
Teacher
gnadryb|ten.734dsu
Jeannine Fairchild
Teacher
aejcriaf|ten.734dsu
Judy Francis
Teacher
dujcnarf|ten.734dsu

Specials


Patricia Ahern
Music
tapnreha|ten.734dsu
J. Lang
Instructional Facilitator
nejgnal|ten.734dsu
Heidi Parker
Orchestra
iehekrap|ten.734dsu
Mike Weatherford
Art
hojhtaew|ten.734dsu
Jessica Weil
Physical Education
sejliew|ten.734dsu

Library


J. Armstrong
Library Clerk
nejtsmra|ten.734dsu
A. Reinert
Library Media Specialist
ilaenier|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


A. Calven
Gifted
nnaevlac|ten.734dsu
S. Chilson
Interventionist
susslihc|ten.734dsu
K. Hauser-Kromminga
Teacher
irkesuah|ten.734dsu
S. Ishmael
Teacher
posamhsi|ten.734dsu
A. Lamb
Teacher
ilabmal|ten.734dsu
S. Nyp
Teacher
atspyn|ten.734dsu
N. Quiett-May
English Language Learners
cinteiuq|ten.734dsu
M. Resnik
Interventionist
raminser|ten.734dsu
B. Simmons
Speech Pathologist
arbommis|ten.734dsu
J. Wilke
Interventionist
najekliw|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


R. Asher
Speech Aide
srehsa|ten.734dsu
N. Bartel
Paraeducator
tanetrab|ten.734dsu
E. Clark
Paraeducator
irekralc|ten.734dsu
J. Damron-Dittmer
Paraeducator
lujormad|ten.734dsu
A. Entz
Paraeducator
ymaztne|ten.734dsu
M. Faith
Paraeducator
simhtiaf|ten.734dsu
L. Graf
PE Teacher Aide
ualfarg|ten.734dsu
T. Hagen
Paraeducator
aitnegah|ten.734dsu
A. Henderson
Paraeducator
elaedneh|ten.734dsu
V. Holmes
Music Teacher Aide
civemloh|ten.734dsu
R. Jenkins
Paraeducator
soriknej|ten.734dsu
L. Jurgensmeier
Paraeducator
silegruj|ten.734dsu
J. Keil
Autism Paraeducator
najliek|ten.734dsu
K. Kocher
Paraeducator
takehcok|ten.734dsu
M. Mann
Paraeducator
lemnnam|ten.734dsu
D. Meyers
Paraeducator
radreyem|ten.734dsu
A. Smith
Paraeducator
2nahtims|ten.734dsu
B. Smith
Paraeducator
urbhtims|ten.734dsu
Derek Smith
Assistive Technology Aide
1edhtims|ten.734dsu
B. Stark
Paraeducator
arbkrats|ten.734dsu
S. Stiles
Gifted Paraeducator
naselits|ten.734dsu
S. Swope
Paraeducator
susepows|ten.734dsu
M. Wright
Paraeducator
ramhgirw|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


K. Broadus
Lunchroom Aide
E. Culbertson
Food Service Worker
M. Jackson
Food Service Worker
B. Jones
Food Service Worker
J. Martens
Lunchroom Aide
J. Petrel
Food Service Worker
V. Sepulveda
Lunchroom Aide
D. Winrick
Food Service Worker
M. Zaitz
Food Service Manager
ramztiaz|ten.734dsu

Custodial Staff


J. Chalfant
Head Custodian
lujflahc|ten.734dsu
C. Montgomery
Night Custodian