Contact Jay Shideler Staff


Jay Shideler Elementary
4948 Southwest Wanamaker Road
Topeka, Kansas 66610
Phone: (785) 339-4600
Fax: (785) 339-4625

Principal


Jeff Freeman
Principal
fejmeerf|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Shelley Copeland
Secretary
ehslepoc|ten.734dsu
Kelly Edwards
Head Secretary
lekrawde|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


D. Farr
Psychologist
bedrraf|ten.734dsu
G. Kickhaefer
Counselor
ylghkcik|ten.734dsu
J. Marquez
Social Worker
sojuqram|ten.734dsu

Nurse


L. Randall
School Nurse
caladnar|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


L. Ginder
Teacher
zilednig|ten.734dsu
B. Harman
Teacher
tebamrah|ten.734dsu
R. Makowski
Teacher
berwokam|ten.734dsu
J. Thompson
Teacher
nejpmoht|ten.734dsu

First Grade


S. Cromwell
Teacher
naswmorc|ten.734dsu
L. Hamilton
Teacher
sillimah|ten.734dsu
J. Patterson
Teacher
lujettap|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


K. Anderson
Teacher
irkredna|ten.734dsu
F. Beasley
Teacher
olflsaeb|ten.734dsu
M. Hall
Teacher
gemllah|ten.734dsu
J. Lentz
Teacher
najztnel|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


N. Coyan
Teacher
cinnayoc|ten.734dsu
J. LaCount
Teacher
takuocal|ten.734dsu
B. Leahy
Teacher
orbyhael|ten.734dsu
D. Love
Teacher
bedevol|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


E. Appuhn
Teacher
irehuppa|ten.734dsu
T. Riner
Teacher
retrenir|ten.734dsu
S. Roe
Teacher
raseor|ten.734dsu
C. Sorensen
Teacher
liwneros|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


K. Carson
Teacher
irkosrac|ten.734dsu
H. Eichkorn
Teacher
iehkhcie|ten.734dsu
A. Raines
Teacher
ymaeniar|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


D. Beck
Teacher
aedkceb|ten.734dsu
P. Breckenridge
Teacher
tapkcerb|ten.734dsu
A. Rothfuss
Teacher
gnafhtor|ten.734dsu
K. Shorb
Teacher
irkbrohs|ten.734dsu

Specials


L. Bays
Technology Coach
ualsyab|ten.734dsu
T. Good
Music
retdoog|ten.734dsu
D. McLeland
Orchestra
nodlelcm|ten.734dsu
D. Sorensen
Physical Education
kadneros|ten.734dsu
C. Stessman
Art
ahcssets|ten.734dsu

Library


D. Pretsch
Library Clerk
nedsterp|ten.734dsu
T. Rickabaugh
Library Media Specialist
artakcir|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


J. Cook
Teacher
najkooc|ten.734dsu
J. Crawford
Literacy Coach
najfwarc|ten.734dsu
M. Duncan
Teacher
lemacnud|ten.734dsu
A. Hershberger
Adapted PE
suahsreh|ten.734dsu
J. Howard
Gifted
nejrawoh|ten.734dsu
M. Howard
Literacy Coach
ramrawoh|ten.734dsu
K. Kogl
English Language Learners
leklgok|ten.734dsu
L. Thompson
Speech Pathologist
1ilpmoht|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


D. Aurner
Paraeducator
aedenrua|ten.734dsu
S. Bradley
Paraeducator
ahsldarb|ten.734dsu
V. Burgess
Paraeducator
civegrub|ten.734dsu
J. Burkett
Paraeducator
nojekrub|ten.734dsu
C. Dunning
Paraeducator
nycinnud|ten.734dsu
C. Falk
Paraeducator
rhcklaf|ten.734dsu
K. Keating
Paraeducator
irkitaek|ten.734dsu
L. Kigen
Paraeducator
ualnegik|ten.734dsu
A. Peoples
Speech Aide
gnalpoep|ten.734dsu
P. Peters
Paraeducator
tapretep|ten.734dsu
B. Salsbury
Paraeducator
erbbslas|ten.734dsu
C. Tilden
Paraeducator
ircedlit|ten.734dsu
K. Whithorn
Interrelated Paraeducator
mikhtihw|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


R. Deer
Lunchroom Aide
P. Hayes
Lunchroom Aide
E. Henley
Food Service Manager
ileelneh|ten.734dsu
L. Kahre
Lunchroom Aide
B. Recob
Lunchroom Aide
D. Satterwhite
Lunchroom Aide
J. Smith
Lunchroom Aide
S. Swafford
Lunchroom Aide

Custodial Staff


Y. Brown
Custodian
C. Chapman
Custodian
M. Craver
Head Custodian
tamevarc|ten.734dsu