Contact Indian Hills Staff


Indian Hills Elementary
7445 Southwest 29th Street
Topeka, Kansas 66614
Phone: (785) 339-4500
Fax: (785) 339-4525

Principal


Heather Calvert
Principal
aehevlac|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Connie Schoenfeldt
Head Secretary
noceohcs|ten.734dsu
Shiela Vallis
Secretary
ihsillav|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


S. Greenwood
Psychologist
atsneerg|ten.734dsu
A. Kuta
Counselor
gnaatuk|ten.734dsu
J. Marquez
Social Worker
sojuqram|ten.734dsu
K. Teal
Occupational Therapist
irklaet|ten.734dsu

Nurse


K. Jones
School Nurse
miksenoj|ten.734dsu

Early Childhood


L. Broyles
Teacher
mallyorb|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


J. Andrews
Teacher
majerdna|ten.734dsu
R. Baxter
Teacher
rametxab|ten.734dsu
J. Bazil
Teacher
majlizab|ten.734dsu
B. Moody
Teacher
rabydoom|ten.734dsu

First Grade


B. Dixon
Teacher
erbnoxid|ten.734dsu
A. Krueger
Teacher
gnageurk|ten.734dsu
J. Mastin
Teacher
najitsam|ten.734dsu
M. Miller
Teacher
nimellim|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


E. Bradstreet
Teacher
1resdarb|ten.734dsu
T. Dunn
Teacher
fitnnud|ten.734dsu
M. Gudenkauf
Teacher
ramnedug|ten.734dsu
B. Stitt
Teacher
arbttits|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


L. Carter
Teacher
seletrac|ten.734dsu
A. Chooncharoen
Teacher
uzanoohc|ten.734dsu
L. Conrow
Teacher
selornoc|ten.734dsu
A. Stadler
Teacher
amaldats|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


D. Fitzgerald
Teacher
nadgztif|ten.734dsu
K. Manner
Teacher
rakennam|ten.734dsu
C. Schmidtlein
Teacher
ehcimhcs|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


A. Hanson
Teacher
hsaosnah|ten.734dsu
A. Howell
Teacher
ymalewoh|ten.734dsu
M. Myers
Teacher
ramsreym|ten.734dsu
A. Ross
Teacher
gnassor|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


K. Galvin
Teacher
takivlag|ten.734dsu
K. Griffin
Teacher
nekffirg|ten.734dsu
P. Slack
Teacher
mapkcals|ten.734dsu

Specials


D. Ash
Art
nedhsa|ten.734dsu
D. Chooncharoen
Physical Education
vadnoohc|ten.734dsu
F. Mullholland
Music
erfhllum|ten.734dsu
D. Ohse
Orchestra
vadesho|ten.734dsu
D. Tush
Technology Coach
idehsut|ten.734dsu

Library


J. Armstrong
Library Clerk
nejtsmra|ten.734dsu
E. Kilgore
Library Media Specialist
eleoglik|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


R. Balaun
Literacy Coach
berualab|ten.734dsu
H. Braun
English Language Learners
iehnuarb|ten.734dsu
T. Glendenning
Teacher
retdnelg|ten.734dsu
E. Harris
Teacher
aleirrah|ten.734dsu
C. Holt
Speech Pathologist
rhctloh|ten.734dsu
J. Howard
Gifted
nejrawoh|ten.734dsu
E. Reed
Speech Pathologist
iledeer|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


L. Conklin
Paraeducator
iollknoc|ten.734dsu
L. Perkuhn
Paraeducator
silukrep|ten.734dsu
R. Schumacher
Paraeducator
carmuhcs|ten.734dsu
M. Shepler
Paraeducator
ramlpehs|ten.734dsu
R. Stacks
Paraeducator
borkcats|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


D. Clayton
Cook
Y. Dunnaway
Lunchroom Aide
D. Hizey
Cook
P. Howey
Lunchroom Aide
A. Runau
Cook
M. Thomas
Food Service Manager
lemamoht|ten.734dsu
B. Weinbeck
Cashier
C. White
Lunchroom Aide

Custodial Staff


A. Cooper
Head Custodian
tnaepooc|ten.734dsu
C. Hollins
Custodian