Contact Indian Hills Staff


Indian Hills Elementary
7445 Southwest 29th Street
Topeka, Kansas 66614
Phone: (785) 339-4500
Fax: (785) 339-4525

Principal


Heather Calvert
Principal
aehevlac|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Connie Schoenfeldt
Head Secretary
noceohcs|ten.734dsu
Shiela Vallis
Secretary
ihsillav|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


S. Greenwood
Psychologist
atsneerg|ten.734dsu
E. Halsey
Counselor
ileeslah|ten.734dsu
K. Metzger
Social Worker
takgztem|ten.734dsu

Nurse


K. Jones
School Nurse
miksenoj|ten.734dsu

Early Childhood


J. Harrison
Teacher
nejirrah|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


J. Bazil
Teacher
majlizab|ten.734dsu
L. Ginder
Teacher
zilednig|ten.734dsu
B. Moody
Teacher
rabydoom|ten.734dsu
J. Thomas-Andrews
Teacher
majerdna|ten.734dsu

First Grade


A. Krueger
Teacher
gnageurk|ten.734dsu
J. Mastin
Teacher
najitsam|ten.734dsu
M. Miller
Teacher
nimellim|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


B. Dixon
Teacher
erbnoxid|ten.734dsu
T. Dunn
Teacher
fitnnud|ten.734dsu
J. Kerr
Teacher
fejrrek|ten.734dsu
N. Vaughn
Teacher
cinhguav|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


E. Bradstreet
Teacher
1resdarb|ten.734dsu
L. Carter
Teacher
seletrac|ten.734dsu
E. Ginder
Teacher
mmeednig|ten.734dsu
H. Poort
Teacher
nahtroop|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


R. Fawl
Teacher
1hclwaf|ten.734dsu
K. Manner
Teacher
rakennam|ten.734dsu
K. Miller
Teacher
irkellim|ten.734dsu
A. Ross
Teacher
gnassor|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


K. Griffin
Teacher
nekffirg|ten.734dsu
M. Gudenkauf
Teacher
ramnedug|ten.734dsu
A. Hanson
Teacher
hsaosnah|ten.734dsu
K. Nelson
Teacher
lykoslen|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


A. Bolejack-Stupka
Teacher
gnajelob|ten.734dsu
K. Galvin
Teacher
takivlag|ten.734dsu
A. Keck
Teacher
dnakcek|ten.734dsu

Specials


D. Ash
Art
nedhsa|ten.734dsu
D. Chooncharoen
Physical Education
vadnoohc|ten.734dsu
TC Gomez
Assistive Technology Aide
ohtzemog|ten.734dsu
F. Mullholland
Music
erfhllum|ten.734dsu
D. Ohse
Orchestra
vadesho|ten.734dsu
C. Schmidtlein
Instructional Facilitator
ehcimhcs|ten.734dsu

Library


J. Armstrong
Library Clerk
nejtsmra|ten.734dsu
E. Kilgore
Library Media Specialist
eleoglik|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


N. Barbee
Interventionist
tanebrab|ten.734dsu
M. Duncan
Teacher
lemacnud|ten.734dsu
J. Howard
Gifted
nejrawoh|ten.734dsu
A. Howell
Interventionist
ymalewoh|ten.734dsu
S. Martell
Teacher
zusetram|ten.734dsu
E. Ragsdale
English Language Learners
imedsgar|ten.734dsu
E. Reed
Speech Pathologist
iledeer|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


M. Connelly
Paraeducator
nomennoc|ten.734dsu
A. Costello
Paraeducator
ylaetsoc|ten.734dsu
M. Franzen
Music Teacher Aide
1amznarf|ten.734dsu
M. Lash
PE Teacher Aide
lamhsal|ten.734dsu
A. McDonald
Paraeducator
hsanodcm|ten.734dsu
M. Morrison
Paraeducator
lemirrom|ten.734dsu
D. Mumford
Paraeducator
kadofmum|ten.734dsu
L. Perkuhn
Paraeducator
silukrep|ten.734dsu
M. Shepler
Speech Aide
ramlpehs|ten.734dsu
R. Stacks
Paraeducator
borkcats|ten.734dsu
D. Stahlecker
Paraeducator
vadlhats|ten.734dsu
C. Sun
Paraeducator
docnus|ten.734dsu
K. Weigel
Paraeducator
takegiew|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


J. Crites
Food Service Worker
D. Hizey
Food Service Worker
K. Luse
Food Service Worker
A. Runau
Food Service Worker
J. Stevenson
Lunchroom Aide
A. Thomas
Lunchroom Aide
M. Thomas
Food Service Manager
lemamoht|ten.734dsu
B. Weinbeck
Lunchroom Aide

Custodial Staff


K. Allen
Night Custodian
C. Hollins
Custodian
F. Lavin
Head Custodian
erfnival|ten.734dsu