All Auburn-Washburn schools are closed for the remainder of the 2019-2020 school year.

Contact Auburn Staff


Auburn Elementary
810 North Commercial Street
Auburn, Kansas 66402
Phone: (785) 339-4400
Fax: (785) 339-4425

Principal


Melinda Patterson
Principal
lemettap|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Brenda Steenbock
Head Secretary
erbneets|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


K. Boyd
Social Worker
takdyob|ten.734dsu
H. Gilliland
Counselor
aehillig|ten.734dsu
J. Olsen
Psychologist
majneslo|ten.734dsu

Nurse


A. Nelson
School Nurse
amaoslen|ten.734dsu

Early Childhood


Kirby Richard
Teacher
rikahcir|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


Joanie Abel
Teacher
aojleba|ten.734dsu
Casey Cunningham
Teacher
sacinnuc|ten.734dsu
Tammy Sanders
Teacher
matednas|ten.734dsu

First Grade


Melanie Kayser
Teacher
lemesyak|ten.734dsu
Rita Manker
Teacher
tireknam|ten.734dsu
Melissa Siegfreid
Teacher
lemfgeis|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


Erin Ripperger
Teacher
ireeppir|ten.734dsu
Katlyn Rule
Teacher
takelur|ten.734dsu
Alisha Schwinn
Teacher
ilaiwhcs|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


J.J. Estrada
Teacher
sojartse|ten.734dsu
Katie Tenbrink
Teacher
takrbnet|ten.734dsu
Erin Vines
Teacher
ireseniv|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Erin Finley
Teacher
ireelnif|ten.734dsu
Tannus Juencke
Teacher
natcneuj|ten.734dsu
Brenda Noble
Teacher
erbelbon|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


Heather McCreight
Teacher
aeherccm|ten.734dsu
Mehlina McEntire
Teacher
hemtnecm|ten.734dsu
Chloe Stromgren
Teacher
lhcmorts|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


Laura Harrison
Teacher
ualirrah|ten.734dsu
Joann Kibbee
Teacher
aojebbik|ten.734dsu
Allison Smith
Teacher
llahtims|ten.734dsu

Specials


Dennis Blackmore
Music
nedkcalb|ten.734dsu
Taylor Dunham
Physical Education
yatahnud|ten.734dsu
Donita McLeland
Orchestra
nodlelcm|ten.734dsu
T. Plachecki
Instructional Facilitator
rethcalp|ten.734dsu
Charleen Stessman
Art
ahcssets|ten.734dsu

Library


J. Brown
Library Clerk
najnworb|ten.734dsu
M. Downie
Library Media Specialist
leminwod|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


R. Grieves
Speech Pathologist
carveirg|ten.734dsu
K. Hibbert
Interventionist
mikebbih|ten.734dsu
N. Hinck
Teacher
cinkcnih|ten.734dsu
J. Howard
Gifted
nejrawoh|ten.734dsu
M. South
Teacher
cimhtuos|ten.734dsu
M. Stadler
Interventionist
ramldats|ten.734dsu
C. Tuckwin
Interventionist
ehcwkcut|ten.734dsu
L. Vandevord
Teacher
nilednav|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


H. Andrews
Paraeducator
aeherdna|ten.734dsu
S. Baumann
Paraeducator
masamuab|ten.734dsu
D. Bell
Paraeducator
bedlleb|ten.734dsu
I. Billbe
Paraeducator
seibllib|ten.734dsu
A. Clausing
Autism Paraeducator
ilasualc|ten.734dsu
D. Collins
Autism Paraeducator
aidilloc|ten.734dsu
N. Davis
Autism Paraeducator
2ansivad|ten.734dsu
N. Denton
Autism Paraeducator
nanotned|ten.734dsu
D. Garza
Paraeducator
wadazrag|ten.734dsu
T. Grimm
Autism Paraeducator
batmmirg|ten.734dsu
Jacob Halsey
Assistive Technology Aide
cajeslah|ten.734dsu
A. Hughes
Paraeducator
ylaehguh|ten.734dsu
M. Johnson
Gifted Paraeducator
nimsnhoj|ten.734dsu
J. Kendall
Paraeducator
aejadnek|ten.734dsu
M. Leibfarth
Paraeducator
ramfbiel|ten.734dsu
G. McBurney
Paraeducator
olgrubcm|ten.734dsu
D. Mumford
Gifted Paraeducator
kadofmum|ten.734dsu
H. Robinson
Autism Paraeducator
iehnibor|ten.734dsu
J. Snoke
Autism Paraeducator
yajekons|ten.734dsu
C. Underhill
Paraeducator
nycrednu|ten.734dsu
J. Vanfossen
Paraeducator
sejofnav|ten.734dsu
C. Wilson
Autism Paraeducator
iacosliw|ten.734dsu
M. Zeller
Paraeducator
kamellez|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


S. Craig
Lunchroom Aide
K. Garn
Lunchroom Aide
T. Hayes
Lunchroom Aide
T. Jackson
Food Service Manager
matskcaj|ten.734dsu
C. Jennings
Food Service Worker
M. Metzger
Lunchroom Aide
K. Schnacker
Food Service Worker
C. Snyder
Lunchroom Aide
L. Tucker
Food Service Worker

Custodial Staff


L. Beasley
Head Custodian
kullsaeb|ten.734dsu
G. Franklin
Night Custodian
L. Williams
Custodian