Contact Auburn Staff


Auburn Elementary
810 North Commercial Street
Auburn, Kansas 66402
Phone: (785) 339-4400
Fax: (785) 339-4425

Principal


Melinda Patterson
Principal
lemettap|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Laurie Burnette
Secretary
ualenrub|ten.734dsu
Brenda Steenbock
Head Secretary
erbneets|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


D. Farr
Psychologist
bedrraf|ten.734dsu
H. Kemble
Counselor
nahlbmek|ten.734dsu
K. Teal
Occupational Therapist
irklaet|ten.734dsu

Nurse


A. Schmiedeler
School Nurse
nnaimhcs|ten.734dsu

Early Childhood


K. Richard
Teacher
rikahcir|ten.734dsu

Kindergarten


C. Cunningham
Teacher
sacinnuc|ten.734dsu
K. Hibbert
Teacher
mikebbih|ten.734dsu
T. Sanders
Teacher
matednas|ten.734dsu

First Grade


J. Beardslee
Teacher
lijdraeb|ten.734dsu
R. Manker
Teacher
tireknam|ten.734dsu
M. Siegfreid
Teacher
lemfgeis|ten.734dsu

Second Grade


A. Johnston
Teacher
ymasnhoj|ten.734dsu
E. Ripperger
Teacher
ireeppir|ten.734dsu
A. Schwinn
Teacher
ilaiwhcs|ten.734dsu

Third Grade


J. Estrada
Teacher
sojartse|ten.734dsu
K. Tenbrink
Teacher
takrbnet|ten.734dsu
E. Vines
Teacher
ireseniv|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


K. Bruce
Teacher
irkecurb|ten.734dsu
E. Finley
Teacher
ireelnif|ten.734dsu
L. Turner
Teacher
nilenrut|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


L. Kellogg
Teacher
ualollek|ten.734dsu
J. Toillion
Teacher
najlliot|ten.734dsu
S. Weeks
Teacher
ahsskeew|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


L. Harrison
Teacher
ualirrah|ten.734dsu
C. Jim
Teacher
sacmij|ten.734dsu

Specials


D. Blackmore
Music
nedkcalb|ten.734dsu
T. Dunham
Physical Education
yatahnud|ten.734dsu
D. McLeland
Orchestra
nodlelcm|ten.734dsu
C. Stessman
Art
ahcssets|ten.734dsu

Library


J. Brown
Library Clerk
najnworb|ten.734dsu
M. Downie
Library Media Specialist
leminwod|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


R. Grieves
Speech Pathologist
carveirg|ten.734dsu
J. Howard
Gifted
nejrawoh|ten.734dsu
S. Kay
Reading Intervention
susyak|ten.734dsu
T. Plachecki
Instructional Facilitator
rethcalp|ten.734dsu
M. South
Teacher
cimhtuos|ten.734dsu
C. Tuckwin
Teacher
ehcwkcut|ten.734dsu
L. Vandevord
Teacher
nilednav|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


D. Bell
Paraeducator
bedlleb|ten.734dsu
I. Billbe
Paraeducator
seibllib|ten.734dsu
C. Doll
Paraeducator
tacllod|ten.734dsu
C. Dreher
Paraeducator
ezceherd|ten.734dsu
M. Faith
Paraeducator
simhtiaf|ten.734dsu
R. Glotzbach
Paraeducator
berztolg|ten.734dsu
J. Kendall
Paraeducator
aejadnek|ten.734dsu
K. Masters
Paraeducator
ruketsam|ten.734dsu
G. McBurney
Paraeducator
olgrubcm|ten.734dsu
D. Meinkow
Paraeducator
nadkniem|ten.734dsu
P. Palenske
Paraeducator
mapnelap|ten.734dsu
C. Underhill
Paraeducator
nycrednu|ten.734dsu
D. Woodruff
Paraeducator
bedrdoow|ten.734dsu
T. Zach
Paraeducator
mathcaz|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


L. Anderson
Lunchroom Aide
K. Garn
Lunchroom Aide
T. Jackson
Food Service Manager
matskcaj|ten.734dsu
C. Jennings
Cook
K. Schnacker
Cook
L. Tucker
Cook
P. Zirkle
Lunchroom Aide

Custodial Staff


J. Chalfant
Custodian
K. McElwee
Head Custodian
lykwlecm|ten.734dsu
E. Temple
Custodian