Contact Pauline South Staff


Pauline South Intermediate
7035 Southwest Morrill Road
Wakarusa, Kansas 66546
Phone: (785) 339-4750
Fax: (785) 339-4775

Principal


Chris Holman
Principal
rhcamloh|ten.734dsu

Office Staff


Coni Fenton
Head Secretary
nocotnef|ten.734dsu
Connie Lollar
Secretary
nocallol|ten.734dsu

Counseling Office


M. Foore
Psychologist
rameroof|ten.734dsu
S. Horinek
Counselor
susniroh|ten.734dsu
S. McLaughlin
Social Worker
rasualcm|ten.734dsu
J. Olsen
Psychologist
majneslo|ten.734dsu

Nurse


S. McCoy
School Nurse
musyoccm|ten.734dsu

Fourth Grade


Ashley Cook
Teacher
hsakooc|ten.734dsu
Mary Ervin
Teacher
ramnivre|ten.734dsu
Kelly Jackson
Teacher
lekskcaj|ten.734dsu
Bailey Weaver
Teacher
iabevaew|ten.734dsu
Julie Wright
Teacher
lujhgirw|ten.734dsu

Fifth Grade


Amy Ives
Teacher
ymasevi|ten.734dsu
Ella Kirk
Teacher
llekrik|ten.734dsu
Jennifer Leever
Teacher
nejeveel|ten.734dsu
Michelle Motsinger
Teacher
cimistom|ten.734dsu
Carrie Stead
Teacher
racdaets|ten.734dsu
Brittany Weber
Teacher
irbrebew|ten.734dsu

Sixth Grade


Jenny Cuper
Teacher
nejrepuc|ten.734dsu
Michele Markham
Teacher
cimhkram|ten.734dsu
Jennifer Mercer
Teacher
nejecrem|ten.734dsu
Jordan Noice
Teacher
rojecion|ten.734dsu
Joseph Taylor
Teacher
sojolyat|ten.734dsu

Specials


Jerry Cavitte Jr.
Physical Education
rejtivac|ten.734dsu
M. Howard
Instructional Facilitator
ramrawoh|ten.734dsu
Levi Lacy
Music
velycal|ten.734dsu
Taylor Lynch
Art
yathcnyl|ten.734dsu
Heidi Parker
Orchestra
iehekrap|ten.734dsu

Library


L. Duncan
Library Media Specialist
silacnud|ten.734dsu
K. Henry
Library Clerk
takyrneh|ten.734dsu

Support for All Learners


C. Astle
Teacher
taceltsa|ten.734dsu
A. Calven
Gifted
nnaevlac|ten.734dsu
B. Gladfelter
Speech Pathologist
erbfdalg|ten.734dsu
A. Hillman
Interventionist
amamllih|ten.734dsu
N. Kayser
Interventionist
nanesyak|ten.734dsu
S. Mason
Teacher
ahsnosam|ten.734dsu
A. Pavlik
Interventionist
ymailvap|ten.734dsu
P. Slack
English Language Learners
mapkcals|ten.734dsu
A. Triggs
Title I
gnaggirt|ten.734dsu
K. Van Camp
Teacher
lekacnav|ten.734dsu
C. Versluys
Interventionist
rhclsrev|ten.734dsu
K. Wanamaker
Teacher
irkmanaw|ten.734dsu

Paraeducators


D. Burton
Paraeducator
aidotrub|ten.734dsu
D. Conklin
Paraeducator
nodlknoc|ten.734dsu
J. Gallagher
Paraeducator
rojallag|ten.734dsu
D. Markley-Stueven
Paraeducator
wadlkram|ten.734dsu
P. Murphy
Paraeducator
taphprum|ten.734dsu
R. Scott Jr.
Paraeducator
borttocs|ten.734dsu
S. Stiles
Gifted Paraeducator
naselits|ten.734dsu
J. Zarazua-Schiefelbein
Paraeducator
aojzaraz|ten.734dsu

Child Nutrition


J. Baurley
Food Service Manager
nejlruab|ten.734dsu
J. Davenport
Lunchroom Aide
M. Evans
Lunchroom Aide
P. Grossnickle
Lunchroom Aide
B. Rickel
Lunchroom Aide
S. Vitt
Food Service Worker
D. Wright
Lunchroom Aide

Custodial Staff


J. Knowland
Head Custodian
majlwonk|ten.734dsu
J. Shoemaker
Custodian
J. Wilder
Custodian